AT25SF041-SHD-B Adesto Technologies Integrated Circuit (Small Outline Packages) In Stock
AT25SF041-SHD-B is a Adesto Technologies integrated circuit for embedded, industrial, and mixed-signal electronic designs. It provides Small Outline Packages details for compact PCB layouts and purchasing checks. From RFQ pricing, it supports in-stock sourcing and.
- Manufacturer
- Adesto Technologies
- Package
- Small Outline Packages
- Pin Count
- 8
- Lifecycle
- OBSOLETE
- Datasheet
- AT25SF041-SHD-B Datasheet PDF
- Category
- Integrated Circuit
- Temp Range
- -40.0°C to 85.0°C
- RoHS
- Compliant
- Lead Time
- 3–7 business days
- Shipping
- DHL Express · Worldwide
What are the key features of AT25SF041-SHD-B?
- 1 channel integrated circuit from Adesto Technologies for production sourcing
- Small Outline Packages format supports footprint, assembly, and second-source checks
- Orderable MPN structure helps compare mounting, tolerance, package, or suffix variants
- RFQ workflow supports stock validation, lot traceability, and worldwide shipping review
What is AT25SF041-SHD-B used for?
AT25SF041-SHD-B is commonly selected for embedded, industrial, and mixed-signal electronic designs where a catalog configuration must match the approved bill of materials. Buyers use it for prototype builds, maintenance replenishment, and production sourcing when datasheet fit, lifecycle risk, and shipping timing need to be checked together.
What are the specifications of AT25SF041-SHD-B?
| YTEOL | 0 |
| Clock Frequency-Max (fCLK) | 85MHz |
| Data Retention Time-Min | 20 |
| JESD-30 Code | R-PDSO-G8 |
| JESD-609 Code | e4 |
| Memory Density | 4194304bit |
| Memory IC Type | FLASH |
| Memory Width | 8 |
| Number of Functions | 1 |
| Number of Words | 524288words |
| Number of Words Code | 512000 |
| Operating Mode | SYNCHRONOUS |
| Organization | 512KX8 |
| Output Characteristics | 3-STATE |
| Package Body Material | PLASTIC/EPOXY |
| Package Equivalence Code | SOP8,.3 |
| Package Shape | RECTANGULAR |
| Package Style | SMALL OUTLINE |
| Parallel/Serial | SERIAL |
| Programming Voltage | 3V |
| Serial Bus Type | QSPI |
| Supply Voltage-Max (Vsup) | 3.6V |
| Supply Voltage-Min (Vsup) | 2.5V |
| Supply Voltage-Nom (Vsup) | 3V |
| Surface Mount | YES |
| Technology | CMOS |
| Temperature Grade | INDUSTRIAL |
| Terminal Finish | NICKEL PALLADIUM GOLD |
| Terminal Form | GULL WING |
| Terminal Pitch | 1.27mm |
| Terminal Position | DUAL |
| Type | NOR TYPE |
| Write Protection | HARDWARE/SOFTWARE |
| Package | Small Outline Packages |
Compliance & Regulatory
| RoHS Status | Compliant |
| Lead-Free | Yes (Pb-Free) |
| Moisture Sensitivity Level | MSL 1 |
| ECCN | EAR99 |
| HTS Code | 8542.32.00.51 |
Where can I find the AT25SF041-SHD-B datasheet?
AT25SF041-SHD-B Datasheet DownloadOfficial datasheet from Adesto Technologies
What are equivalent replacements for AT25SF041-SHD-B?
No known alternates. Submit an RFQ and our team can suggest alternatives.
Frequently Asked Questions
Which design situations fit AT25SF041-SHD-B when 1 channel is required?
AT25SF041-SHD-B fits embedded, industrial, and mixed-signal electronic designs that need 1 channel, Small Outline Packages. Engineers should confirm the datasheet limits, footprint, and mating or surrounding components before releasing a production BOM.
How should purchasing compare AT25SF041-SHD-B with nearby Adesto Technologies variants?
Compare AT25SF041-SHD-B by electrical rating, package option, lifecycle status, and ordering suffix. Keeping the same 1 channel configuration usually reduces redesign risk while alternates are checked for availability.
What assembly or sourcing details matter before quoting AT25SF041-SHD-B?
Before quoting AT25SF041-SHD-B, verify the Small Outline Packages format, approved manufacturer name, and required certificates. The 1 channel detail should align with incoming inspection, production scheduling, and worldwide shipping plans.
Related Guides
CSD87313DMS Synchronous Buck Power Stage Design Guide
Design a compact CSD87313DMS synchronous buck stage with practical guidance for loss, gate drive, PCB layout, EMI, thermal validation, and sourcing.
Aug 6, 2026
STEF05SGR eFuse Selection Guide for 5 V Overcurrent Protection
Choose STEF05SGR for 5 V overcurrent protection by checking current-limit margin, inrush, thermal loss, fault response, and sourcing.
Aug 6, 2026
C0402C103K3RACTU Selection Guide: Choosing a 10 nF 0402 MLCC
Select C0402C103K3RACTU by voltage margin, X7R behavior, tolerance, 0402 assembly risk, and qualified alternatives.
Aug 4, 2026
STM32H753VIT6 MCU Selection Guide: Memory, Package, Connectivity, and Security
Choose STM32H753VIT6 by evaluating memory architecture, LQFP-100 pin fit, connectivity, security, power, and sourcing tradeoffs.
Aug 4, 2026
Why Buy from FindMyChip
About Adesto Technologies
Adesto Technologies is a leading electronic component manufacturer. FindMyChip sources Adesto Technologies ICs directly from authorized China distributors, offering competitive pricing and reliable stock.
More from Adesto Technologies
AT25XV041B-XMHV-T
Small Outline Packages
Integrated Circuit
AT25XV021A-MHV-T
Small Outline No-lead
Integrated Circuit
AT25XV041B-SSHV-T
Small Outline Packages
Integrated Circuit
AT25DN512C-SSHF-B
Small Outline Packages
Undefined or Miscellaneous
AT45DB641E-MHN2B-T
Small Outline No-lead
Integrated Circuit
AT45DB641E-MHN-T
Small Outline No-lead
Integrated Circuit
In Stock · 24h Response · Worldwide Shipping
Response within 24 hours · Worldwide shipping
“FindMyChip sourced our entire STM32 BOM in 48 hours when our usual distributor had 16-week lead times.”
You May Also Like
ACS770ECB-200U-PFF-T
Allegro Microsystems
Integrated Circuit
ACS770KCB-150U-PFF-T
Allegro Microsystems
Integrated Circuit
MC33901WEF
NXP
Integrated Circuit
MC7808BDTRKG
ON Semiconductor
Integrated Circuit
PA94EC
Apex Microtechnology
Integrated Circuit
AP7315-28SR-7
Diodes Inc.
Integrated Circuit
74HCT245D
Nexperia
Integrated Circuit
CY62256VNLL-70ZXCT
Cypress Semiconductor
Integrated Circuit
EPM7032AETC44-4N
Intel
Integrated Circuit
EPM3512AQC208-10N
Intel
Integrated Circuit
EPM3256ATC144-7N
Intel
Integrated Circuit
EPM3256AQC208-7N
Intel
Integrated Circuit
EPM3256AQC208-10N
Intel
Integrated Circuit
EPM3128ATC100-7N
Intel
Integrated Circuit
EPM1270F256C4N
Intel
Integrated Circuit
EPF8282ATC100-4N
Intel
Integrated Circuit
EPF6016QC208-2N
Intel
Integrated Circuit
EPF6016ATC144-3N
Intel
Integrated Circuit
EPF10K30ATC144-3N
Intel
Integrated Circuit
EPC2TI32N
Intel
Integrated Circuit
EPC2LC20
Intel
Integrated Circuit
EP3SL150F1152C4N
Intel
Integrated Circuit
EP2SGX60DF780C5N
Intel
Integrated Circuit
EP2SGX60CF780C5N
Intel
Integrated Circuit